hackquest logo
  • 学习
  • 课程探索
  • 实战
  • 探索黑客松
  • 往期项目
  • 社区
  • 论坛
  • 全球活动
  • 我的社区
  • 共学营
  • 组织中心
  • 更多
    • 词汇表
    • 博客
    • 水龙头
    • 工作机会
    • 媒体工具包
    • 创始人
hackquest logo
返回
分享链接

Mantle Global Hackathon 2025

Real Assets. Real Yield. Real Builders.

黑客松状态

结束

使用 AI 准备

codexcursorclaude-code

在你的 AI IDE 中使用此提示,快速开始本次黑客松。

推荐提示

I am preparing for Mantle Global Hackathon 2025. Help me understand the rules, required developer resources, project ideas, and a 7-day preparation plan based on my HackQuest builder journey.

Mantle Global Hackathon 2025
Ended

主办

Mantle

黑客松状态

ONLINE

生态

M

技术栈

All

参与者

ZMC
2044+

150,000 USD

总奖池

Grand Prize30,000 USD
Track Prize: RWA / RealFi15,000 USD
Track Prize: DeFi & Composability15,000 USD
Track Prize: AI & Oracles15,000 USD
Track Prize: ZK & Privacy15,000 USD
Track Prize: Infrastructure & Tooling15,000 USD
Track Prize: GameFi & Social15,000 USD
Community Choice6,000 USD
Best Mantle Integration4,000 USD
Best UX / Demo5,000 USD
Incubation Grants15,000 USD

描述

Watch our quick walkthrough to learn how to register for the Mantle Hackathon and submit your project — step-by-step guidance from signing up to final upload.


The Mantle Global Hackathon 2025 is a new chapter of the Mantle Ecosystem. Spanning October 15 – December 31 (2025), this three-month competition invites developers, founders, and innovators to design, build, and deploy scalable Web3 products on the Mantle Network.

Powered by Mantle’s modular Ethereum stack—combining high performance, low fees, and seamless EVM compatibility—participants will explore how decentralized infrastructure can bring tangible, compliant, and yield-bearing assets on-chain.


💰 Prize Pool & Incentives

  • Total Prize Pool: $150,000 (USDT)

  • Additional grants & fast-track incubation for top projects

  • Media exposure via Mantle and ecosystem partners

  • Direct access to exchange and VC partners


🏗 Tracks

  • RWA / RealFi (Top Priority)

    • Tokenization of real estate, bonds, invoices, and cash-flow assets

    • KYC flows, custody models, and compliant yield distribution

  • DeFi & Composability

    • Lending protocols, collateral strategies, composable yield optimizers

    • Synthetic assets backed by RWA

  • AI & Oracles

    • Smart automation using LLMs, AI agents, and oracle data

    • On-chain/off-chain data pipelines for asset management

  • ZK & Privacy

    • Privacy-preserving solutions with regulatory compatibility

    • Selective disclosure, ZK-KYC, and yield-proof mechanisms

  • Infrastructure & Tooling

    • Developer SDKs, wallet plugins, monitoring dashboards

    • Testing frameworks and DevOps pipelines

  • GameFi & Social

    • Consumer-facing apps integrating RWA or yield logic

    • Token incentive design and user retention tools


📋 Eligibility & Submission Requirements

Who can participate:

  • Individuals or teams of 2–5 members

  • Must submit a working MVP or functional demo (testnet/mainnet)

  • Open globally, fully remote with optional Demo Day IRL

Required deliverables:

  • GitHub repository with README and deployment instructions

  • Demo video (3–5 minutes) or a live demo URL

  • One-pager pitch: problem, solution, business model, roadmap

  • Team bios and contact info

  • Compliance declaration (Projects must disclose whether they involve regulated assets)


⚖️ Judging Criteria

Projects will be evaluated based on a combination of technical excellence, user experience, real-world applicability, Mantle integration, and long-term ecosystem potential.


🪙 About Mantle

Mantle Network is a modular Ethereum Layer 2 optimized for performance and cost-efficiency.
With execution, consensus, and data availability layers decoupled, developers benefit from:

  • Low gas fees

  • High throughput

  • Native EVM compatibility

  • Built-in tooling: Mantle DA, Mantle SDK, bridges, and testnets

  • Ideal for scaling real-world applications in DeFi, RealFi, and beyond

Grand Prize

30,000 USD

Grand Prize

First Place30,000 USD

Grand Prize

评委标准

Awarded to the best overall project across all tracks, based on both technical merit and live Demo Day performance.

Track Prize: RWA / RealFi

15,000 USD

Track Prize: RWA / RealFi

First Place8,000 USD
Second Place5,000 USD
Third Place2,000 USD

Track Prize: RWA / RealFi

评委标准

  • Tokenization of real estate, bonds, invoices, and cash-flow assets

  • KYC flows, custody models, and compliant yield distribution

Track Prize: DeFi & Composability

15,000 USD

Track Prize: DeFi & Composability

First Place8,000 USD
Second Place5,000 USD
Third Place2,000 USD

Track Prize: DeFi & Composability

评委标准

  • Lending protocols, collateral strategies, composable yield optimizers

  • Synthetic assets backed by RWA

Track Prize: AI & Oracles

15,000 USD

Track Prize: AI & Oracles

First Place8,000 USD
Second Place5,000 USD
Third Place2,000 USD

Track Prize: AI & Oracles

评委标准

  • Smart automation using LLMs, AI agents, and oracle data

  • On-chain/off-chain data pipelines for asset management

Track Prize: ZK & Privacy

15,000 USD

Track Prize: ZK & Privacy

First Place8,000 USD
Second Place5,000 USD
Third Place2,000 USD

Track Prize: ZK & Privacy

评委标准

  • Privacy-preserving solutions with regulatory compatibility

  • Selective disclosure, ZK-KYC, and yield-proof mechanisms

Track Prize: Infrastructure & Tooling

15,000 USD

Track Prize: Infrastructure & Tooling

First Place8,000 USD
Second Place5,000 USD
Third Place2,000 USD

Track Prize: Infrastructure & Tooling

评委标准

  • Developer SDKs, wallet plugins, monitoring dashboards

  • Testing frameworks and DevOps pipelines

Track Prize: GameFi & Social

15,000 USD

Track Prize: GameFi & Social

First Place8,000 USD
Second Place5,000 USD
Third Place2,000 USD

Track Prize: GameFi & Social

评委标准

  • Consumer-facing apps integrating RWA or yield logic

  • Token incentive design and user retention tools

Community Choice

6,000 USD

Community Choice

First Place2,000 USD
Second Place2,000 USD
Third Place2,000 USD

Community Choice

评委标准

Voted by the community via social platforms. Top 3 projects with the most public support will receive this award.

Best Mantle Integration

4,000 USD

Best Mantle Integration

First Place4,000 USD

Best Mantle Integration

评委标准

Recognizes the project that makes the most effective and advanced use of Mantle’s modular architecture and tooling.

Best UX / Demo

5,000 USD

Best UX / Demo

First Place5,000 USD

Best UX / Demo

评委标准

For the project that delivers the smoothest user experience and most compelling product demonstration.

Incubation Grants

15,000 USD

Incubation Grants

First Place5,000 USD
Second Place5,000 USD
Third Place5,000 USD

Incubation Grants

评委标准

Micro-grants awarded to 6 high-potential teams to continue building post-hackathon, with follow-up support from the Mantle ecosystem.

免责声明:
HackQuest作为黑客松平台提供商,除非特别说明,否则不参与任何黑客松的最终评审和奖励分配。如果没有或少数提交符合主办方的质量标准,奖品可能会有所变动。

时间安排

结束
注册
Oct 21,2025 16:00 - Jan 15,2026 15:59
结束
提交
Oct 21,2025 16:00 - Jan 15,2026 15:59
结束
奖励公告
Feb 7,2026 01:00
Demo Day (Asia Zone)
Feb 3,2026 11:00 - Feb 3,2026 14:00
Demo Day (Euro Zone)
Feb 4,2026 14:00 - Feb 4,2026 17:00

资源

General
- Overview (https://docs.mantle.xyz/network)
- Architecture (https://docs.mantle.xyz/network/system-information/architecture)
- Transaction Lifecycle (https://docs.mantle.xyz/network/system-information/transaction-lifecycle)
- Quick Access (https://docs.mantle.xyz/network/for-developers/quick-access)

Guides (https://docs.mantle.xyz/network/for-developers/how-to-guides)
- How to Deploy Smart Contracts (https://docs.mantle.xyz/network/for-developers/how-to-guides/how-to-deploy-smart-contracts)
- How to Verify Smart Contracts (https://docs.mantle.xyz/network/for-developers/how-to-guides/how-to-verify-smart-contracts)
- How to Use Mantle SDK (https://docs.mantle.xyz/network/for-developers/how-to-guides/how-to-use-mantle-sdk)
- How to Use Mantle Viem
(https://docs.mantle.xyz/network/for-developers/how-to-guides/how-to-use-mantle-viem)

Tutorials
- More tutorials can be found here (https://github.com/mantlenetworkio/mantle-tutorial)

Bonus Event: Builder Story Spotlight

A creator-first side event of the Mantle Global Hackathon.
From Nov 18 – Jan 15, registered builders can share short videos about their projects and win $1,600 in rewards.

Eligibility

  • Open to all registered teams and individual participants of the Mantle Global Hackathon 2025.

How to Participate

  1. Post a short video introducing your project or build journey on your X account.

  2. Quote-repost the official announcement and tag @Mantle_Official.

  3. Submit your video link through the Typeform.

Selected videos may be featured in Mantle’s official highlight reels.

Prize Pool — $1,600 USD

  • 1st: $400

  • 2nd: $300

  • 3rd: $200

  • 4th–10th: $100 each

Judging Criteria

  • Creativity, originality and visibility

  • Clear alignment with the Mantle + RWA narrative

  • No pure AI-generated, fully rephrased or automated submissions

Mantle

M

Mantle

OpenBuild

O

OpenBuild

HackQuest

H

HackQuest